ADMINISTRATION

Glahn_Peter

Peter Glahn

Principal

[email protected]

Melody Apeztequia Profile Photo

Melody Apezteguia

Assistant Principal K-Q

[email protected]

Chip Koop Profile Photo

Chip Koop

Assistant Principal D-J

[email protected]

Robertson_Brett

Brett Robertson

Assistant Principal A-C

[email protected]

Thompson_Cody

Cody Thompson

Assistant Principal R-Z

[email protected]

FRONT OFFICE

Brems_Jenny

Jenny Brems

Office Receptionist

[email protected]

Roberts_Kendra

Kendra Roberts

Office Receptionist

[email protected]

Stufflebeam_Pam

Pam Stufflebeam

Attendance Secretary

[email protected]

Mary Scharman 2021

Mary Scharman

Principal Secretary

[email protected]

Zabriskie_Daril

Daril Zabriskie

Student Finance

[email protected]

Terelyn Carter Profile Photo

Terelyn Carter

finance secretary

[email protected]

Unzaga_Lucia

Lucia Unzaga

School Nurse

[email protected]

AFHS FACULTY AND STAFF

Adamson_Robert

Robert Adamson

Science

[email protected]

Briana Alder Profile Photo

Briana Alder

College Advisor

[email protected]

Alexander_Anna

Anna Alexander

German

[email protected]

Allen_Kara

Kara Allen

English

[email protected]

Art Allen Profile Picture

Art Allen

School IT

[email protected]

Lynn Anderson Profile Photo

Lynn Anderson

PE/Health

[email protected]

Avery_Alisa

Alisa Avery

Science

[email protected]

Bailey_Becky

Becky Bailey

Athletic Trainer, CTE

[email protected]

Bailey_Julie

Julie Bailey

Science, PLC

[email protected]

Barnum_Calvin

Calvin Barnum

Marketing

[email protected]

Joye Photo

Joye Barney

Flex Coordinator

[email protected]

Barney_Rachel

Rachel Barney

Copy Center

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Sarah Bartholomew

Social Worker

[email protected]

Bauer_Heidi

Heidi Bauer

English

[email protected]

Marianne Beck Profile Photo

Marianne Beck

Fashion Design

[email protected]

Beckstead_Whitney

Whitney Beckstead

Science, Stuco

[email protected]alpinedistrict.org

Beeson_Sam

Sam Beeson

English

[email protected]

Behm_Aaron

Aaron Behm

History, Football

[email protected]

STA_STA_BELLINI_MARISA

Marisa Bellini

Japanese

[email protected]

Bird_Mathew

Matt Bird

History

[email protected]

Blacker_Lisa

Lisa Blacker

Registrar

[email protected]

Blackhurst_Danny

Danny Blackhurst

AG Science, FFA

[email protected]

Boden_Heidi

Heidi Boden

Visual Arts

[email protected]

Boss_Braden

Braden Boss

Digital Media

[email protected]

Bowman_Tanner

Tanner Bowman

Computer Programming

[email protected]

Bradshaw_Rachel

Rachel Bradshaw

English

[email protected]

Kristine Brown

Kristine Brown

Counselor

[email protected]

Brown_Liana

Liana Brown

Counselor

[email protected]

Brown_Steve

Steve Brown

Robotics

[email protected]

0132_BURNINGHAM_LAURIE_01

Laurie Burningham

Transition Specialist

lburningha[email protected]

Chadwick_Lori

Lori Chadwick

Librarian

[email protected]

0134_CHRISTENSEN_CAROL_LEE_01

Carollee Christensen

Para Educator

[email protected]

Collier_David

David Collier

Math

[email protected]

Collier_Lisa

Lisa Collier

Spanish

[email protected]

Cracroft_Lindsey

Lindsey Cracroft

Math

[email protected]

Creer_Sarah

Sarah Creer

English

[email protected]

Crosby_Jr

JR Crosby

Physics, CRAM

[email protected]

Cuff_Lisa

Lisa Cuff

Counseling

[email protected]

Ryan Cuff

Ryan Cuff

Health, Basketball

[email protected]

Davis_Michael

Michael Davis

Science, Stuco

[email protected]

Dean_Allison

Allison Dean

Band Secretary

[email protected]

Doyle_Jennifer

Jennifer Doyle

ASL

[email protected]

STA_STA_DUNN_DEREK

Derek Dunn

Girls Soccer

[email protected]

Ellefson_Sandon

Sandon Ellefson

Woodworking

[email protected]

Fish_Carli

Carli Fish

Child Development

[email protected]

Frangia_Greg

Greg Frangia

Social Studies

[email protected]

Gibbons_Melissa

Melissa Gibbons

English, PLC

[email protected]

Gladwin-Park_Stephanie

Stephanie Gladwin-Park

History

[email protected]

Hancock_Shelly

Shelly Hancock

Digital Curriculum

[email protected]

Hanby_Tyrel

Tyrel Hanby

Visual Arts

[email protected]

Hardy_Kat

Katherine Hardy

History

[email protected]pinedistrict.org

Hardman_Jennifer

Jennifer Hardman

CRAM

[email protected]

0053_HARMAN_LAUREN_01

Lauren Harman

Math

[email protected]

Harmon_Jeana

Jeana Harmon

Drill Team

[email protected]

Harris_Angela

Angie Harris

Life Skills

[email protected]

Hendrickson_Danielle

Danielle Hendrickson

Special Education

[email protected]

STA_STA_HERRUD_JASON

Jason Herrud

History, Tennis, Basketball

[email protected]

Hobbs_Jeris

Jeris Hobbs

English

[email protected]

Holt_Kiersten

Kiersten Holt

History

[email protected]

Hoopes_Christie

Christie Hoopes

English

[email protected]

hunziker_bruno

Bruno Hunziker

Girls Cross Country

[email protected]

STA_STA_INGERSOLL_JAROD

Jared Ingersoll

PE, Baseball

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Kirbi Jacobs

Life Skills Adaptive PE

[email protected]

STA_STA_JACOBSEN-BRINKERHOFF_SARAH

Sara Jacobsen Brinkerhoff

Math

[email protected]

Jensen_Amanda

Amanda Jensen

Math

[email protected]

0138_JENSEN_BEN_01

Ben Jensen

Life Skills Aide

[email protected]

Jensen_Megan

Megan Jensen

Visual Arts, Yearbook

[email protected]

Johnson_Neal

Neal Johnson

Drama

[email protected]

Johnson_Shawn

Shawn Johnson

Special Education

[email protected]

Kelley_Cole

Cole Kelley

Financial Literacy

[email protected]

Kerr_Griffin

Griffin Kerr

English

[email protected]

Kimball_CeCe

Cece Kimball

Math

[email protected]

STA_STA_KING_KATHY

Kathy King

Swim Team

[email protected]

Knight_Marjorie

Marjorie Knight

Assistant Librarian

[email protected]

STA_STA_LAMBERT_KERIANN

Keriann Lambert

504 Aide

[email protected]

Landis_Orien

Orien Landis

Band

[email protected]

Langhim_Ray

Ray Langhaim

Girls Lacrosse

[email protected]

0141_LARSON_JENNIFER_01

Jennifer Larson

Life Skills Aide

[email protected]

Lefler_Laina

Laina Lefler

504 Coordinator

[email protected]

Lescarbeau_Pollyanna

Polyanna Lescarbeau

Internship Coordinator

[email protected]

Lewis_Jeremy

Jeremy Lewis

Math, A.D.

[email protected]

Lind_Scott

Scott Lind

English

[email protected]

Lund_Erik

Erik Lund

History

[email protected]

Marianno_Eric

Eric Marianno

English, Stuco

[email protected]

McBride_Stephanie

Stephanie McBride

Counseling Secretary

[email protected]

STA_STA_MCFARLAND_RACHEL

Rachel McFarland

French

[email protected]

McMullin_Lisa

Lisa McMullin

English

[email protected]

McMurray_Rob

Robert McMurray

Special Education

[email protected]

McMurray_Tamara

Tamara McMurray

Intervention

[email protected]

Melville_Chris

Chris Melville

School Psychologist

[email protected]

STA_STA_MOSTERT_TIMO

Timo Mostert

Boys Cross Country

[email protected]

STA_STA_MYRUP_BRETT

Brett Myrup

Math, Track Coach

[email protected]

Nigbur_Tori

Tori Nigbur

English

[email protected]

Noble_Allison

Allison Noble

Math, CRAM

[email protected]

O_Connor_Erica

Erica O'Connor

Fine Arts

[email protected]

Olsen_Lisa

Lisa Olsen

French

[email protected]

Ormond_Michelle

Michelle Ormond

Science

[email protected]

STA_STA_PETERSON_RACHEL

Rachel Peterson

Math

[email protected]

Phillippi_Rachael

Rachael Phillippi

Science

[email protected]

Poole_Jeff

Jeffrey Poole

History

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Tyson Poole

Boys Lacrosse

[email protected]

Powell_Emmalee

Emmalee Powell

Art/Yearbook

[email protected]

Prettyman_Corrine

Corrine Prettyman

Life Skills

[email protected]

Pryor_Amy

Amy Pryor

Math

[email protected]

Reyes_Daisy

Daisy Reyes

English, LIA, ELD

[email protected]

STA_STA_RICHINS_TREVOR

Trevor Richins

Math

[email protected]

Roberts_Janalee

Janalee Roberts

Science

[email protected]

Robinson_Shelese_UY4790385638RY-O4793810690RN

Shelese Robinson

Driver's Ed, Health

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Lizzy Rosenberg

Cheer Coach

[email protected]

Roundy_Sevey

Severina Roundy

Foods

[email protected]

Sanderson_Lora

Lora Sanderson

Spanish

[email protected]

STA_STA_SCOTT_SHANNA

Shanna Scott

ASL

[email protected]

Seamons_Mary

Mary Jane Seamons

Math

[email protected]

Shelley_Laura

Laura Shelly

Counselor

[email protected]

Shoell_Shantell

Shantell Shoell

Counselor

[email protected]

0105_SIMPSON_TESSA_01

Tessa Simpson

Concurrent Enrollment

[email protected]

Slabaugh_Dana

Dana Slabaugh

Percussion

[email protected]

STA_STA_SLABUAGH_JESSICA

Jessica Slabaugh

Color Guard

[email protected]

Smith_Cami

Cami Smith

Floral Design

[email protected]

Smith_Shauna

Shauna Smith

Orchestra

[email protected]

Sneddon_Stacee

Stacee Sneddon

Counselor

[email protected]

Snyder_Michael

Michael Snyder

Innovative Learning Coach

[email protected]

Spencer_Eric

Eric Spencer

Financial Lit, Wrestling

[email protected]

Taylor_Taylor

Taylor Taylor

Computer Science

[email protected]

Tholl_Bryce

Bryce Tholl

School Resource Officer

[email protected]

Thompson_Julie

Julie Thompson

Dance

[email protected]

Toone_Bree

Bree Toone

Counselor

[email protected]

Waldron_Casey

Casey Waldron

Boys Soccer

[email protected]

Wall_Kylie

Kylie Wall

Science, Soccer

[email protected]

Warby_Tracy

Tracy Warby

Choir/AP Music Theory

[email protected]

Warr_Leslee

Leslee Warr

PE, Softball

[email protected]

STA_STA_WASHBURN_NICOLE

Nicole Washburn

Special Education

[email protected]

Alexa Webb

Alexa Webb

CTE Specialist

[email protected]

Wilcox_Brenne

Brenne Wilcox

Astronomy

[email protected]

Leanne Williams

LeAnne Williams

Speech Therapist

[email protected]

Williams-Wood_Rebecca

Rebecca Williams-Wood

Social Studies

[email protected]

Wilson_Chris

Chris Wilson

Latin/English

[email protected]

Woolley_Adrienne

Adrienne Woolley

Special Education

[email protected]

Worthington_Amy

Amy Worthington

Dance Company

[email protected]

Yocom_Lynne

Lynne Yocom

Programming

[email protected]

Greg Young

Greg Young

Speech

[email protected]

STUDENT ADVOCATES

cindy fix

Cindy Anderson

Student Advocate Sn-Z

[email protected]

STA_STA_CARTER_CAROL

Carol Carter

Student Advocate G-J

[email protected]

STA_STA_DAVIS_CATHY

Cathy Davis

Student Advocate K-n

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Patricia Lybbert

Student Advocate C-F

[email protected]

STA_STA_SMITH_MARNEY

Marney Smith

Student Advocate A-B

[email protected]

STA_STA_STRINGHAM_MARGIE

Margie Stringam

Student Advocate O-SM

[email protected]

CUSTODIAN AND FOOD SERVICES

Belnap_Raelene

Raelene Belnap

Food Services
AFHS School Seal

Leticia Davis

Custodian
Durfey_Kendall

Kendall Durfey

Day Custodian
Durrant_Shauna

Shauna Durrant

Director of Food Services

[email protected]

Evans_Quin

Quin Evans

Lead Custodian
STA_STA_FARNSWORTH_LEITA

Leita Farnsworth

Food Services
AFHS School Seal

Mike Jones

Custodian
STA_STA_LARSON_ERIC

Eric Larson

Custodian
McKell_Amy

Amy Mckell

Custodian, Parking Attendant

[email protected]

STA_STA_OVIATT_KIM

Kim Oviatt

Food Services
Vawdrey_Glen

Glen Vawdrey

Head Custodian

[email protected]