ADMINISTRATION

VHND92GG-590574

Peter Glahn

Principal

[email protected]

Melody Apeztequia Profile Photo

Melody Apezteguia

Asst. Principal mce-sa

[email protected]

ZLPR5N29-590614 (1)

Eric Marianno

Asst. Principal coo-hard

[email protected]

UHV8Q3YY-590958

Brett Robertson

Asst. Principal a-con

[email protected]

B.Talonia

Belinda Talonia

Asst. Principal Hare-McD

[email protected]

XNHG26MJ-590810

Cody Thompson

Asst. Principal sc-z

[email protected]

FRONT OFFICE

Brems_Jenny

Jenny Brems

Office Receptionist

[email protected]

Roberts_Kendra copy (1)

Kendra Roberts

Office Receptionist

[email protected]

Stufflebeam_Pam

Pam Stufflebeam

Attendance Secretary

[email protected]

Scharman_Mary

Mary Scharman

Principal Secretary

[email protected]

Zabriskie_Daril

Daril Zabriskie

Student Finance

[email protected]

Carter_Terelyn

Terelyn Carter

finance secretary

[email protected]

Unzaga_Lucia

Lucia Unzaga

School Nurse

[email protected]

McKell_Amy

Amy Mckell

Parking Attendant/Custodian

[email protected]

AFHS FACULTY AND STAFF

Adamson_Robert

Robert Adamson

Science

[email protected]

Alder_Briana

Briana Alder

College Advisor

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Erik Alder

Latin

[email protected]

Alexander_Anna

Anna Alexander

German

[email protected]

Allen_Kara

Kara Allen

English

[email protected]

Allen_Art

Art Allen

School IT

[email protected]

Anderson_Lynn

Lynn Anderson

PE/Health

[email protected]

Atkin_Chris

Chris Atkin

English

[email protected]

Bailey_Becky

Becky Bailey

Athletic Trainer, CTE

[email protected]

Bailey_Julie

Julie Bailey

Science, PLC

[email protected]

Barnum_Calvin

Calvin Barnum

Marketing

[email protected]

Joye Photo

Joye Barney

Flex Coordinator

[email protected]

Barney_Rachel

Rachel Barney

Copy Center

[email protected]

Bartholomew_Sarah

Sarah Bartholomew

Social Worker

[email protected]

Beck_Marianne

Marianne Beck

Fashion Design

[email protected]

Beckstead_Whitney

Whitney Beckstead

Science, Stuco

[email protected]

Beeson_Sam

Sam Beeson

English

[email protected]

Behm_Aaron

Aaron Behm

History, Football

[email protected]

Bellini_Marisa

Marisa Bellini

Japanese

[email protected]

Birchell_Megan

Megan Birchell

CTE-AGriculture

[email protected]

Bird_Mathew

Matt Bird

History

[email protected]

Blacker_Lisa

Lisa Blacker

Registrar

[email protected]

Blackhurst_Danny

Danny Blackhurst

AG Science, FFA

[email protected]

Boden_Heidi

Heidi Boden

Visual Arts

[email protected]

Boss_Braden

Braden Boss

Digital Media

[email protected]

Bowman_Tanner

Tanner Bowman

Computer Programming

[email protected]

Bradshaw_Rachel

Rachel Bradshaw

English

[email protected]

Brady_Melissa

Melissa Brady

CTE Internships

[email protected]

Bretzing_Baylee

Baylee Bretzing

Math

[email protected]

Fish_Carli

Carli Brown

Child Development

[email protected]

Brown_Kristine

Kristine Brown

Counselor

[email protected]

Brown_Liana

Liana Brown

Counselor

[email protected]

Buesing_Chris

Chris Buesing

SPED

[email protected]

Burningham_Laurie

Laurie Burningham

Transition Specialist

[email protected]

Chadwick_Lori

Lori Chadwick

Librarian

[email protected]

Christensen_Carol Lee

Carollee Christensen

Para Educator

[email protected]

Collier_David

David Collier

Math

[email protected]

Collier_Lisa

Lisa Collier

Spanish

[email protected]

Creer_Sarah

Sarah Creer

English

[email protected]

Collins_Lucy

Lucy Collins

SPED

[email protected]

Crosby_Jr

JR Crosby

Physics, CRAM

[email protected]

Cuff_Lisa

Lisa Cuff

Counseling

[email protected]

Cuff_Ryan

Ryan Cuff

Health, Basketball

[email protected]

Davis_Michael

Michael Davis

Science, Stuco

[email protected]

Dean_Allison

Allison Dean

Band Secretary

[email protected]

Doyle_Jennifer

Jennifer Doyle

ASL

[email protected]

STA_STA_DUNN_DEREK

Derek Dunn

Girls Soccer

[email protected]

Ellefson_Sandon

Sandon Ellefson

Woodworking

[email protected]

Forry_Monique

Monique Forry

Study Skills

[email protected]

Frangia_Greg

Greg Frangia

Social Studies

[email protected]

Gibbons_Melissa

Melissa Gibbons

English, PLC

[email protected]

Gladwin-Park_Stephanie

Stephanie Gladwin-Park

History

[email protected]

Goldsberry_Clark

Clark Goldsberry

Art

[email protected]

Hampton_Kara

Kara Hampton

SPED

[email protected]

Hancock_Shelly

Shelly Hancock

Digital Curriculum

[email protected]

Hanby_Tyrel

Tyrel Hanby

Visual Arts

[email protected]

Hardman_Jennifer

Jen Hardman

Volleyball Coach

[email protected]

Hardy_Kat

Katherine Hardy

History

[email protected]

Bond-Harman_Lauren

Lauren Harman

Math

[email protected]

Harmon_Jeana

Jeana Harmon

Drill Team

[email protected]

Harris_Angela

Angie Harris

Life Skills

[email protected]

Hendrickson_Danielle

Danielle Hendrickson

Special Education

[email protected]

Herrud_Jason

Jason Herrud

History, Tennis, Basketball

[email protected]

Hobbs_Jeris

Jeris Hobbs

English

[email protected]

Holt_Kiersten

Kiersten Holt

History

[email protected]

Hoopes_Christie

Christie Hoopes

English

[email protected]

hunziker_bruno

Bruno Hunziker

Girls Cross Country

[email protected]

Ingersoll_Jarod

Jared Ingersoll

PE, Baseball

[email protected]

STA_STA_JACOBSEN-BRINKERHOFF_SARAH

Sara Jacobsen Brinkerhoff

Math

[email protected]

Jensen_Megan

Megan Jensen

Visual Arts, Yearbook

[email protected]

Johnson_Neal

Neal Johnson

Drama

[email protected]

Johnson_Shawn

Shawn Johnson

Special Education

[email protected]

Kelley_Cole

Cole Kelley

Financial Literacy

[email protected]

Kerr_Griffin

Griffin Kerr

English

[email protected]

STA_STA_KING_KATHY

Kathy King

Swim Team

[email protected]

Lambert_Keriann

Keriann Lambert

Para Educator

[email protected]

Landis_Orien

Orien Landis

Band

[email protected]

Larson_Jennifer

Jennifer Larson

Life Skills Aide

[email protected]

Lefler_Laina

Laina Lefler

504 Coordinator

[email protected]

Lewis_Jeremy

Jeremy Lewis

Math, A.D.

[email protected]

Lind_Scott

Scott Lind

English

[email protected]

Lund_Erik

Erik Lund

History

[email protected]

McBride_Stephanie

Stephanie McBride

Counseling Secretary

[email protected]

McFarland_Rachel

Rachel McFarland

French

[email protected]

McMullin_Lisa

Lisa McMullin

English

[email protected]

McRae_Rachel

Rachel McRae

Math

[email protected]

Melville_Chris

Chris Melville

School Psychologist

[email protected]

Mostert_Timo

Timo Mostert

Boys Cross Country

[email protected]

Myrup_Brett

Brett Myrup

Math, Track Coach

[email protected]

Nair_Jeffrey

Jeffrey Nair

Math

[email protected]

Nielson_Nikki

Nikki Nielsen

English

[email protected]

Nigbur_Tori

Tori Nigbur

English

[email protected]

Noble_Allison

Allison Noble

Math, CRAM

[email protected]

Nye_Ashleigh

Ashleigh Nye

Student Resource Officer

[email protected]

O_Connor_Erica

Erica O'Connor

Fine Arts

[email protected]

Olsen_Lisa

Lisa Olsen

French

[email protected]

Phillippi_Rachael

Rachael Phillippi

Science

[email protected]

Poole_Jeff

Jeffrey Poole

History

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Julie Pope

Wellness Coordinator

[email protected]

Powell_Emmalee

Emmalee Powell

Art/Yearbook

[email protected]

Pryor_Amy

Amy Pryor

Math

[email protected]

Reyes_Daisy

Daisy Reyes

English, LIA, ELD

[email protected]

Richins_Trevor

Trevor Richins

Math

[email protected]

Roberts_Janalee

Janalee Roberts

Science

[email protected]

Robinson_Shelese_UY4790385638RY-O4793810690RN

Shelese Robinson

Driver's Ed, Health

[email protected]

AFHS School Seal

Lizzy Rosenberg

Cheer Coach

[email protected]

Roundy_Sevey

Severina Roundy

Foods

[email protected]

Sanderson_Lora

Lora Sanderson

Spanish

[email protected]

Shelley_Laura

Laura Shelley

Counselor

[email protected]

Shoell_Shantell

Shantell Shoell

Counselor

[email protected]

Simpson_Tessa

Tessa Simpson

Concurrent Enrollment

[email protected]

Slabaugh_Dana

Dana Slabaugh

Percussion

[email protected]

STA_STA_SLABUAGH_JESSICA

Jessica Slabaugh

Color Guard

[email protected]

Smith_Cami

Cami Smith

Floral Design

[email protected]

Smith_Shauna

Shauna Smith

Orchestra

[email protected]

Sneddon_Stacee

Stacee Sneddon

Counselor

[email protected]

Snyder_Michael

Michael Snyder

Innovative Learning Coach

[email protected]

Spencer_Eric

Eric Spencer

Financial Lit, Wrestling

[email protected]

Stevens_Brinley

Brinley Stevens

Math

[email protected]

Taylor_Taylor

Taylor Taylor

Computer Science

[email protected]

Thomas_Michael

Michael Thomas

SPED

[email protected]

Thompson_Julie

Julie Thompson

Dance

[email protected]

Toone_Bree

Bree Toone

Counselor

[email protected]

Valentine_Tommie

Tommie Valentine

Biology

[email protected]

Waldron_Casey

Casey Waldron

Boys Soccer

[email protected]

Wall_Kylie

Kylie Wall

Science, Soccer

[email protected]

Warby_Tracy

Tracy Warby

Choir/AP Music Theory

[email protected]

Warr_Leslee

Leslee Warr

PE, Softball

[email protected]

Webb_Alexa

Alexa Webb

CTE Specialist

[email protected]

Wilcox_Brenne

Brenne Wilcox

Astronomy

[email protected]

Williams-Wood_Rebecca

LeAnne Williams

Speech Therapist

[email protected]

Williams-Wood_Rebecca

Rebecca Williams-Wood

Social Studies

[email protected]

Worthington_Amy

Amy Worthington

Dance Company

[email protected]

Greg Young

Greg Young

Speech

[email protected]

STUDENT ADVOCATES

cindy fix

Cindy Anderson

Student Advocate Sn-Z

[email protected]

STA_STA_CARTER_CAROL

Carol Carter

Student Advocate G-J

[email protected]

Davis_Cathy

Cathy Davis

Student Advocate K-n

[email protected]

Lybbert_Patricia

Patricia Lybbert

Student Advocate C-F

[email protected]

Smith_Marney

Marney Smith

Student Advocate A-B

[email protected]

Stringam_Margie

Margie Stringam

Student Advocate O-SM

[email protected]

CUSTODIAN AND FOOD SERVICES

AFHS School Seal

Susanne Cockrell

Food Services
AFHS School Seal

Leticia Davis

Custodian
Erickson_Amy

Amy Erickson

Director of Food Services

[email protected]

Evans_Quin

Quin Evans

Lead Custodian
Balzen_Jamie

Jamie Balzen

Food Services
Solis_Maria

Luz Solis

Food Services
Vawdrey_Glen

Glen Vawdrey

Head Custodian

[email protected]

Tracy_Peter

Peter Tracey

Custodian